3771 Old Glory Loop Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3771 Old Glory Loop, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $531,700, approximately $207 per square foot. 3771 Old Glory Loop is a home with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Singh Gaurav Kumar and Nanda Shilpi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,250
Outstanding Balance
$417,745
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Gaurav Kumar | $532,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Gaurav Kumar | $426,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,335 | $81,480 | $29,750 | $51,730 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $26,780 | $26,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map