37711 E Benton Rd Unit Master Bedroom and s Temecula, CA 92592
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Furnished
- Hardwood Floors
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 1379673
Includes electricity, water & trash. Only 1 renter allowed. Indoor Cat or small dog considered +$50/month**
Unfurnished.
This property is 15-20 minutes outside of Temecula City Proper. Please first map out your commute to see if this is a good fit for you. This is also a shared home!! You will be living with one other roomate/owner. You will live upstairs and share the kitchen downstairs. You will have a private bedroom, bathroom, entrance, patio and parking.
You will have exclusive access to your own bathroom and master bedroom combo featuring:
- Private access to common spaces
- exclusive access to your own deck for summertime BBQ's and lounging
- + opportunities to use more of our outdoor space is available to the right renter
Shared Amenities:
- Kitchen w/ stove top, oven, fridge/freezer & double sink
Income Required: 2.5x monthly rent
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -8.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -7.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -3.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,345 | -3.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -3.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -3.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,500 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | +25.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
- 0 Grande Rd
- 37669 Remuda Dr
- 36880 E Benton Rd
- 9 Remuda Dr
- 37565 Purdue
- 38101 Via Lobato
- 38125 Camino Sierra Rd
- 38750 Celita Cir
- 37450 Downey Rd
- 38538 Martin Ranch Rd
- 38680 Avenida de la Bandolero
- 38623 Martin Ranch Rd
- 36775 Mesa Rd
- 1 Quail Dr
- 0 Green Meadow Unit IV26089685
- 38975 Vista Dawn
- 37500 Spring Valley Rd
- 0 De Portola Rd Unit IV26089694
- 1 Spring Valley Rd
- 41425 Vía Del Toronjo
- 38101 Vía Lobato
- 38580 Ganson Place
- 38750 Celita Cir
- 39850 Kapalua Way
- 37219 Quarter Valley Rd
- 39575 Avenue Ascencion
- 39520 Colleen Way
- 37645 Vía de Los Arboles
- 37645 Via de Los Arboles Unit B
- 42100 Parado Del Sol Dr
- 33063 Table Rock Dr
- 41205 Anza Rd
- 41770 Knoll Vista Ln
- 35298 Calle Campo
- 32586 Galleano Ave
- 32448 Toyon Rd
- 32330 Shrimp Ln
- 34543 Ciruela Ave
- 39975 San Ignacio Rd Unit B
- 34392 Jericho Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.