3772 Coldwater Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $605,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3772 Coldwater Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $574,799, approximately $351 per square foot. 3772 Coldwater Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Pc/Bre Whitney Oaks Llc
Bought by
Krause Edwin J and Krause Cecile A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Edwin J | $328,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $474,617 | $115,854 | $358,763 |
| 2023 | $6,242 | $456,189 | $111,356 | $344,833 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $447,245 | $109,173 | $338,072 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $438,477 | $107,033 | $331,444 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $433,982 | $105,936 | $328,046 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $425,473 | $103,859 | $321,614 |
| 2018 | $5,591 | $417,131 | $101,823 | $315,308 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $408,953 | $99,827 | $309,126 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $400,935 | $97,870 | $303,065 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $394,913 | $96,400 | $298,513 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $374,000 | $91,300 | $282,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map