37720 17th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37720 17th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $479,590, approximately $274 per square foot. 37720 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Lourdes M
Bought by
Garcia Neil J and Garcia Lourdes M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,622
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Neil J
Bought by
Garcia Lourdes M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,622
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Donald
Bought by
Garcia Neil J and Garcia Lourdes M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Neil J | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Lourdes M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Neil J | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Lourdes M | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $214,184 | $42,828 | $171,356 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $209,986 | $41,989 | $167,997 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $205,869 | $41,166 | $164,703 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $201,833 | $40,359 | $161,474 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $197,876 | $39,568 | $158,308 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $192,009 | $38,396 | $153,613 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $188,245 | $37,644 | $150,601 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $180,937 | $36,183 | $144,754 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $178,220 | $35,640 | $142,580 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map