37720 Verde Ave Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $160,086 - $831,000
Studio
2
Baths
93,314
Sq Ft
$6/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37720 Verde Ave, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $587,022, approximately $6 per square foot. 37720 Verde Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Co Mila C
Bought by
Co Calara Hephzibah B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Ricardo
Bought by
Co Mila C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Medley Raymond
Bought by
Hernandez Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Kwartz Rose M
Bought by
Medley Raymond and Medley Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Calara Hephzibah B | -- | None Available | |
| Co Mila C | $20,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Hernandez Ricardo | $56,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Ricardo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Medley Raymond | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $66,929 | $66,929 | -- |
| 2023 | $735 | $64,331 | $64,331 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $404,702 | $63,070 | $341,632 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $396,768 | $61,834 | $334,934 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $392,700 | $61,200 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $693 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $57,120 | $57,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $339 | $29,045 | $29,045 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $28,476 | $28,476 | $0 |
| 2015 | $330 | $28,049 | $28,049 | $0 |
| 2014 | $318 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map