37726 Leafside Ln Zephyrhills, FL 33541
About This Home
LEASING OFFICE LOCATED AT 37742 Leafside Lane Zephyrhills, FL 33541
Outpost Springs is a charming community just off Court Street in the heart of Zephyrhills. Our community is comprised of two sister neighborhoods, Outpost Springs South, which is located on Autumn Palm Drive, and Outpost Springs North, which is located on nearby Leafside Lane. Our brand-new community is located near US-301/Gall Boulevard and 5th Avenue, just a stone’s throw from all the retail and restaurants in bustling Zephyrhills.
Our two-story townhomes come with a private garage, covered patio, washer and dryer, and a chef-inspired kitchen with stainless steel appliances.
This home is exclusively offered by Brandywine Homes USA on a first-come, first-approved basis until the lease is signed and the security deposit is paid.
Rental Qualifications:
Rental Fees:
Security Deposit: $1,000 – Security Deposit Alternatives available - $150 fee (subject to approval).
ALL INCLUSIVE BENEFITS PACKAGE - $120/month
-Empower Program : Includes rewards, filter delivery, credit reporting, + much more! ADD Empower Premier to include your required liability insurance and content coverage for an additional $14.95/month.
-Smart Home : Smart Home system that controls locks.
-Washer & Dryer
-Professional Landscaping
-Pest Control
Additional mandatory fees: $60 application fee per applicant and $100 lease admin fee. Additional fees may apply, including charges for pet fees and self-guided tours.
BEWARE OF LEASING FRAUD: We do not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook and will never ask you to wire funds.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2023
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,035 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Rent | $2,035 | +11.8% | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | $1,821 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Rent | $1,821 | -- | -- |
- 4770 Silver Cir
- 4745 Silver Cir
- 4739 Silver Cir
- 4752 Timber Way
- 4919 Huron St
- 37438 Ray Dr
- 4820 Gordon St Unit 4820
- 37427 Hammond Dr
- 37421 Lupine Dr
- 5021 Hill Dr
- 4846 Rollins St
- 4832 Rollins St
- 37730 Alissa Dr Unit 15A
- 4832 Hub St Unit HSO4832
- 37402 Hammond Dr
- 38027 End Ave
- 37821 Alissa Dr
- 4843 Suzanne St
- 38029 Christine Ave
- 37622 March Ln
- 37741 Leafside Ln
- 37711 Leafside Ln
- 37714 Leafside Ln
- 37688 Leafside Ln
- 4850 Foliage Rd
- 4820 Foliage Rd
- 37643 Leafside Ln
- 4833 Royal Palm Dr
- 4639 Coral St
- 37819 Alissa Dr
- 5143 1st St
- 37357 Sharks Eye Ln
- 38078 Fallstone Way
- 38064 Fallstone Way
- 38114 Fallstone Way
- 38126 Fallstone Way
- 38028 Fallstone Way
- 4515 Sand Dollar Way
- 38142 Fallstone Way
- 38162 Fallstone Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.