3773 N Grow Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $106,890 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 N Grow Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $180,723, approximately $165 per square foot. 3773 N Grow Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Stapleton Robert E and Staple Mercedes A
Bought by
Sprowls Simon T and Lewis Sharilee O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Sprowls Simon T Lc
Bought by
Montcalm County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Sprowls Simon T Lc
Bought by
Montcalm County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Stapleton Robert E and Stapleton Mercedes A
Bought by
Stapleton Robert E and Stapleton Mercedes A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Peters Gerald and Beverly Th
Bought by
Stapleton Robert and Mercedes Th
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1996
Sold by
Peters Lela
Bought by
Peters Gerald and Peters Beverly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprowls Simon T | -- | Corporate Title Agency | |
| Sprowls Simon T | -- | -- | |