3900 N Grow Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $131,371 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 N Grow Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $205,843, approximately $144 per square foot. 3900 N Grow Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Sanders Larry and Sanders Vera A
Bought by
Copas Sean A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1997
Sold by
Sanders Larry
Bought by
Sanders Larry and Sanders Vera A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copas Sean A | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $848 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map