3773 N Mccurry Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 N Mccurry Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $328,258, approximately $160 per square foot. 3773 N Mccurry Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Springer John C and Springer Deanna
Bought by
Jasper Ronald W and Jasper Shajuana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Springer John C and Springer Deanna S
Bought by
Jasper Ronald W and Jasper Shajuana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
D & J Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Springer John C and Springer Deanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Jasper Ronald W | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Springer John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jasper Ronald W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $48,180 | $7,600 | $40,580 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $45,090 | $5,700 | $39,390 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $45,090 | $5,700 | $39,390 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $40,720 | $5,700 | $35,020 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $40,720 | $5,700 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $35,040 | $5,700 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $35,040 | $5,700 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $34,980 | $5,700 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $31,810 | $5,700 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $31,810 | $5,700 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $31,810 | $5,700 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $31,810 | $5,700 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map