3773 Stephanie Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $217,060 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 Stephanie Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $255,765, approximately $183 per square foot. 3773 Stephanie Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2013
Sold by
Cirar Edward M
Bought by
Cirar Edward M and Edward M Cirar Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Birr Victoria L and Birr John
Bought by
Cirar Edward M and Circar Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Denney Cheri L and Lewis Austin E
Bought by
Cirar Edward M and Cirar Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Steven A and Lewis Valerie
Bought by
Cirar Edward M and Cirar Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Kevin E and Lewis Mayura C
Bought by
Cirar Edward M and Cirar Edward M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirar Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Cirar Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Cirar Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Cirar Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Cirar Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $25,700 | $2,700 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $21,600 | $2,300 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $21,600 | $2,300 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $21,600 | $2,300 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $21,600 | $2,300 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $19,600 | $2,300 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $19,600 | $2,300 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,400 | $2,300 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map