3773 Stonebarn Ct Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 Stonebarn Ct, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $284,586, approximately $206 per square foot. 3773 Stonebarn Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Marshall High School, and Middletown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Bogan Morris H and Bogan Pamela R
Bought by
Bogan Preservation Trust and Bogan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Bogan Morris H and Bogan Pamela R
Bought by
Bogan Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Sold by
Cherry Cherry and Cherry Cecelia M
Bought by
Morris Bogan and Morris H.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1983
Sold by
Cherry Cherry and Cherry Donald W
Bought by
Cherry Cherry and Cherry Cecelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogan Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bogan Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Bogan | $67,000 | -- | |
| Cherry Cherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $80,280 | $18,700 | $61,580 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $80,280 | $18,700 | $61,580 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $65,677 | $15,330 | $50,347 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $65,678 | $15,330 | $50,348 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $65,678 | $15,330 | $50,348 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $53,396 | $12,464 | $40,933 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $53,396 | $12,464 | $40,933 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $53,396 | $12,464 | $40,933 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $44,471 | $10,815 | $33,656 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $44,471 | $10,815 | $33,656 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $44,471 | $10,815 | $33,656 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $42,350 | $10,300 | $32,050 |
| 2013 | $1,527 | $51,240 | $12,460 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map