3773 Sullivan Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,158,000 - $2,477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$1,990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 Sullivan Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,282,472, approximately $1,989 per square foot. 3773 Sullivan Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Kaye Donald E
Bought by
Kaye Donald E and Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Kaye Donald
Bought by
Kaye Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Kaye Donale E
Bought by
Kaye Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Kaye Donald E
Bought by
Kaye Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Donald E | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Kaye Donald E | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Kaye Donald E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kaye Donald | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kaye Donald E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Kaye Donald E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Kaye Donald E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kaye Donald E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaye Donald E | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Kaye Donald | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Kaye Donald E | $410,500 | |
| Closed | Kaye Donald E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $217,663 | $97,941 | $119,722 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $213,396 | $96,021 | $117,375 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $209,213 | $94,139 | $115,074 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $205,112 | $92,294 | $112,818 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $201,091 | $90,485 | $110,606 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $199,030 | $89,558 | $109,472 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $195,128 | $87,802 | $107,326 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $191,303 | $86,081 | $105,222 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $187,553 | $84,394 | $103,159 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $183,877 | $82,740 | $101,137 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $181,116 | $81,498 | $99,618 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $177,569 | $79,902 | $97,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map