3774 E Jasper Dr Unit II Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3774 E Jasper Dr Unit II, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $418,842, approximately $265 per square foot. 3774 E Jasper Dr Unit II is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Monroe James J and Monroe Allison M
Bought by
Aquipel Rhonda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,852
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Monroe James J and Monroe Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquipel Rhonda M | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Monroe James J | $155,284 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquipel Rhonda M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe James J | $158,100 | |
| Closed | Aquipel Rhonda M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $17,026 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $16,216 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $32,660 | $6,530 | $26,130 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $21,730 | $4,340 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $14,050 | $2,810 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map