3774 Pine St Unit 76 Barnum, MN 55707
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,112
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3774 Pine St Unit 76, Barnum, MN 55707. 3774 Pine St Unit 76 is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Barnum Elementary School and Barnum Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,738 | $366,400 | $14,400 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $354,300 | $14,400 | $339,900 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $354,300 | $14,400 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $269,600 | $11,800 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $6,658 | $260,700 | $11,800 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $254,300 | $11,800 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $246,300 | $11,800 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $228,700 | $11,300 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $222,800 | $9,600 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $222,800 | $9,600 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $8,600 | $191,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,200 | $11,600 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map