3774 W Commodore Way Seattle, WA 98199
Lawton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,399,000 - $3,160,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$1,414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3774 W Commodore Way, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $2,812,865, approximately $1,413 per square foot. 3774 W Commodore Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1987
Sold by
Mccullough Jr Edwin J and Mccullough Dorothy
Bought by
Fancher Michael R and Fancher Elaine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancher Michael R | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,102 | $2,627,000 | $2,044,000 | $583,000 |
| 2023 | $24,038 | $2,554,000 | $2,019,000 | $535,000 |
| 2022 | $19,719 | $2,778,000 | $1,894,000 | $884,000 |
| 2021 | $18,820 | $2,141,000 | $1,586,000 | $555,000 |
| 2020 | $19,504 | $1,938,000 | $1,450,000 | $488,000 |
| 2018 | $17,044 | $1,964,000 | $1,456,000 | $508,000 |