3775 Burtons Barn St Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,432 - $379,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Burtons Barn St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $359,858, approximately $158 per square foot. 3775 Burtons Barn St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Homelife Communities Of Raleigh Inc
Bought by
Dawson Weyman A and Dawson Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,257
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$277,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Weyman A | $167,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Weyman A | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $368,430 | $75,000 | $293,430 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $368,430 | $75,000 | $293,430 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $234,744 | $42,000 | $192,744 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $234,744 | $42,000 | $192,744 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $234,744 | $42,000 | $192,744 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $234,744 | $42,000 | $192,744 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $174,409 | $34,000 | $140,409 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $174,409 | $34,000 | $140,409 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $174,409 | $34,000 | $140,409 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $174,409 | $34,000 | $140,409 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $177,489 | $30,000 | $147,489 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $177,489 | $30,000 | $147,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map