$750,000

3775 E Highway 41 Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated payment $4,428/month

Total Views 522
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$490 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Panoramic View
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • RV Hookup
  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Set on approximately 10 private acres in Paso Robles, this well-maintained property offers space, functionality, and expansive views in a peaceful, private setting. The home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable single-level layout designed for easy, everyday living. The kitchen, living room, and bedrooms are positioned to capture the surrounding views, creating a light-filled interior and a seamless connection to the landscape. The open flow between living spaces enhances both daily living and entertaining, offering a relaxed and functional layout. Outdoor improvements are thoughtfully designed for both enjoyment and usability. A fenced backyard includes a dedicated garden area with drip irrigation, a covered BBQ area with power, water, counters, and storage, and a gated patio space with a saltwater hot tub and shade cover—positioned to take in the views. Along the rear of the fenced yard, a designated RV area offers full hookups, providing additional flexibility for guests or extended stays. The property is equipped with an 11.75 kW Tesla solar system that supports the home’s energy needs, including EV charging and includes 230V power in the oversize garage. The usable acreage offers potential for a variety of uses, supported by available water and open space. With privacy, wide-open views, and a location just a short drive to Paso Robles amenities, this property presents a well-rounded opportunity for Central Coast living.

Listing Agent

David Crabtree

Home & Ranch Sotheby's Intl Brokerage Phone: 805-459-9261 License #01092187 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home & Ranch Sotheby's Intl

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Rural Setting
  • Wood Fence
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 042241003

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Garage Fridge, Murphy Bed in spare bedroom and hot tub
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: PR Shandon Valley (290)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 042241003
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1532.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 489.56
  • Room Type: Laundry, Office
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Hills, Panoramic
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio Open, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Hook-Ups, Driveway, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Built-In Range, Propane Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Propane, Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Garden, Back Yard, Up Slope from Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0000

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10.0000 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 86

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,140 $471,860 $334,654 $137,206
2024 $5,138 $462,609 $328,093 $134,516
2023 $5,138 $453,539 $321,660 $131,879
2022 $5,075 $444,647 $315,353 $129,294
2021 $4,975 $435,929 $309,170 $126,759
2020 $4,924 $431,460 $306,000 $125,460
2019 $4,828 $423,000 $300,000 $123,000
2018 $2,619 $229,436 $108,225 $121,211
2017 $2,567 $224,938 $106,103 $118,835
2016 $2,517 $220,528 $104,023 $116,505
2015 $2,478 $217,216 $102,461 $114,755
2014 $2,264 $212,962 $100,454 $112,508
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $750,000 +77.3% $490 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $423,000 -1.4% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2018 10/12/18 For Sale $429,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Price Changed $429,000 -4.5% $280 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 For Sale $449,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: NS26084972

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 042-241-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.