$2,595,000
COMING SOON

4960 Glenhill Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated payment $15,836/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,833 Sq Ft
9.73 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Wine Cellar
  • Custom Home
  • 9.73 Acre Lot
  • Paso Robles High School Rated A-
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Vineyard View

About This Home

This truly exceptional estate captures the essence of refined Paso Robles Wine Country living. A magnificent 3,800-square-foot Villa blends the warmth of a relaxed country retreat with the sophistication of beautiful design and high-end finishes, creating an atmosphere that is both elegant, comfortable and inviting.
Surrounded by lush, manicured gardens, flourishing orchards, an olive grove, and its own private vineyard, the property offers a setting of extraordinary beauty and serenity. Every view evokes the timeless charm of wine country living, where rolling landscapes and golden sunsets become part of everyday life.
Designed for both luxurious comfort and effortless entertaining, the estate invites you to savor the outdoors — whether enjoying a leisurely afternoon beside the bocce ball court, hosting unforgettable gatherings under the stars, or simply embracing the peaceful rhythm of the countryside. This is more than a home; it is a private sanctuary where sophistication, nature, and the wine country lifestyle come together in perfect harmony.

Listing Agent

Kate Graham

GUIDE Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-423-3612 License #01206193 Listed on: 05/20/2026

GUIDE Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9.73 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Vineyard
  • Orchard Views
  • Valley

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,833 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 042181002
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Well Report: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built, Mediterranean
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 042181002
  • Year Built: 2002
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3833.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Pantry, Coffered Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Patio
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 677.02
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Utility Room, Workshop, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Foyer, Living Room, Wine Cellar
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Butler's Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Orchard, Valley, Vineyard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Patio Open, Patio
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Propane Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
  • Water Source: Well
  • Well Gallons Per Minute: 34.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 950.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Agricultural
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 423839.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.7300
  • Latitude Manual: 35.55878800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 423839.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,018 $2,175,476 $848,966 $1,326,510
2024 $22,603 $2,132,820 $832,320 $1,300,500
2023 $22,603 $2,091,000 $816,000 $1,275,000
2022 $9,984 $921,270 $192,222 $729,048
2021 $9,788 $903,206 $188,453 $714,753
2020 $9,688 $893,946 $186,521 $707,425
2019 $9,502 $876,813 $182,864 $693,949
2018 $9,316 $859,622 $179,279 $680,343
2017 $8,724 $842,767 $175,764 $667,003
2016 $8,553 $826,243 $172,318 $653,925
2015 $8,422 $813,833 $169,730 $644,103
2014 $8,106 $797,892 $166,406 $631,486
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $2,050,000 -6.8% $539 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $2,200,000 -- $579 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,050,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American
Corporate Deed $130,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,250,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NS26103360

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 042-181-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.