3775 Old Cobble Rd San Diego, CA 92111
Clairemont Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,348,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Old Cobble Rd, San Diego, CA 92111 and is currently estimated at $1,273,718, approximately $688 per square foot. 3775 Old Cobble Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Whiteley Edna G
Bought by
Whiteley Edna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,300
Outstanding Balance
$190,829
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,082,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Whiteley Ross R and Whiteley Ednag
Bought by
Whiteley Ross R and Whiteley Edna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Whiteley Ross R and Whiteley Edna G
Bought by
Whiteley Ross R and Whiteley Edna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteley Edna G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Whiteley Ross R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Whiteley Ross R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Whiteley Ross R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiteley Edna G | $272,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteley Ross R | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $292,882 | $109,781 | $183,101 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $287,140 | $107,629 | $179,511 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $281,511 | $105,519 | $175,992 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $275,992 | $103,450 | $172,542 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $270,581 | $101,422 | $169,159 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $267,808 | $100,383 | $167,425 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $262,558 | $98,415 | $164,143 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $257,411 | $96,486 | $160,925 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $252,365 | $94,595 | $157,770 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $247,418 | $92,741 | $154,677 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $243,702 | $91,348 | $152,354 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $238,929 | $89,559 | $149,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map