NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,090,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
952 Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3775 Tomahawk Ln, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,032,244, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 3775 Tomahawk Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Toler Elementary School, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Kim Richard S and Kim Karen M
Bought by
Kim Richard S and Kim Karen M
Current Estimated Value
$1,032,244

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Cavanaugh Jennifer
Bought by
Kim Richard Sei Min and Kim Karen Mieko

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Cavanaugh William
Bought by
Cavanaugh Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Barron Living Trust 04-26-96 and Gordon W
Bought by
Cavanaugh William and Cavanaugh Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,551
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Barron Gordon and Barron Alice
Bought by
Barron Gordon W and Barron Alice Deloris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barron Gordon and Barron Alice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kim Richard S -- None Available
Kim Richard Sei Min $411,000 First American Title San Die
Cavanaugh Jennifer -- None Available
Cavanaugh William $181,000 Chicago Title Co
Barron Gordon W -- --
Barron Gordon $152,000 Chicago Title Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $139,900 Chicago Title Co
-- $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cavanaugh William $179,551
Previous Owner Barron Gordon $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,422 $530,513 $451,780 $78,733
2024 $6,422 $520,112 $442,922 $77,190
2023 $6,281 $509,915 $434,238 $75,677
2022 $6,114 $499,918 $425,724 $74,194
2021 $6,072 $490,117 $417,377 $72,740
2020 $5,999 $485,093 $413,098 $71,995
2019 $5,892 $475,583 $404,999 $70,584
2018 $5,509 $466,258 $397,058 $69,200
2017 $5,378 $457,117 $389,273 $67,844
2016 $5,292 $448,155 $381,641 $66,514
2015 $5,214 $441,424 $375,909 $65,515
2014 $5,133 $432,778 $368,546 $64,232
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.