37751 Silk Tree Ln Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,083 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37751 Silk Tree Ln, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $458,021, approximately $306 per square foot. 37751 Silk Tree Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Read John Howard
Bought by
The John Howard Read Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John Howard Read Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $187,259 | $46,181 | $141,078 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $183,588 | $45,276 | $138,312 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $179,989 | $44,389 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $176,461 | $43,519 | $132,942 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $173,002 | $42,666 | $130,336 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $167,872 | $41,401 | $126,471 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $164,582 | $40,590 | $123,992 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $158,193 | $39,015 | $119,178 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $155,817 | $38,429 | $117,388 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $144,500 | $35,700 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map