3776 Carnes Ave Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,086 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Carnes Ave, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $136,772, approximately $143 per square foot. 3776 Carnes Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $35,550 | $7,400 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $788 | $28,125 | $5,925 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $28,125 | $5,925 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $788 | $28,125 | $5,925 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $788 | $28,125 | $5,925 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $19,450 | $5,925 | $13,525 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $19,450 | $5,925 | $13,525 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $19,450 | $5,925 | $13,525 |
| 2017 | $799 | $19,450 | $5,925 | $13,525 |
| 2016 | $832 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map