3776 Fairway Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Fairway Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $389,749, approximately $243 per square foot. 3776 Fairway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Potter David W and Potter Diana R
Bought by
Potter Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Boire Ernest A and Boire Willetta D
Bought by
Potter David W and Potter Diana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Family Revocable Trust | -- | Leach And Walker Apc | |
| Potter David W | -- | Leach And Walker Apc | |
| Potter David W | $240,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter David W | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $341,103 | $97,566 | $243,537 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $321,535 | $93,778 | $227,757 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $315,232 | $91,940 | $223,292 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $309,052 | $90,138 | $218,914 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $305,884 | $89,214 | $216,670 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $288,000 | $20,000 | $268,000 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $272,000 | $20,000 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $248,000 | $20,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $224,000 | $20,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,000 | $20,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $25,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map