3776 Highway 60 E Bigelow, AR 72016
Estimated Value: $84,006 - $338,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Highway 60 E, Bigelow, AR 72016 and is currently estimated at $200,752, approximately $321 per square foot. 3776 Highway 60 E is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Anne Watson Elementary School and Bigelow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Nita D
Bought by
Wilson Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $12,960 | $5,600 | $7,360 |
| 2024 | $636 | $12,960 | $5,600 | $7,360 |
| 2023 | $635 | $12,960 | $5,600 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $636 | $12,960 | $5,600 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $586 | $11,950 | $5,250 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $586 | $11,950 | $5,250 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $550 | $11,950 | $5,250 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $507 | $11,950 | $5,250 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $465 | $11,950 | $5,250 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $422 | $8,620 | $3,200 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $422 | $8,620 | $3,200 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | $422 | $8,620 | $3,200 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map