3776 S 19th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 S 19th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $225,667, approximately $229 per square foot. 3776 S 19th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Weinzatl Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Laura E Kleewein
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinzatl Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,748 | $167,300 | $13,200 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $142,100 | $13,200 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $142,100 | $13,200 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $125,900 | $13,200 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $125,900 | $13,200 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $107,700 | $13,200 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $107,700 | $13,200 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $101,700 | $11,500 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $96,700 | $11,500 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $96,700 | $11,500 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $103,500 | $11,500 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,500 | $11,500 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map