3776 Teal St Sandstone, MN 55072
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
609
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Teal St, Sandstone, MN 55072 and is currently estimated at $187,070, approximately $307 per square foot. 3776 Teal St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $220,900 | $157,900 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $178,200 | $126,400 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $151,800 | $112,300 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $136,800 | $106,200 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $131,100 | $102,500 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $126,900 | $100,500 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $124,500 | $98,200 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $126,900 | $97,200 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $111,400 | $89,800 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $111,600 | $90,500 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map