37761 Rockspray St Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37761 Rockspray St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,351,158, approximately $848 per square foot. 37761 Rockspray St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Urzua Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Urzua Family Trust and Urzua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Urzua Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Urzua Maria Guadalupe and Verduzco Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Urzua Maria Guadalupe and Urzua Family Trust
Bought by
Urzua Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Alvarez Jose Luis Urzua and Urzua Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Luis Urzua and Urzua Maria Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urzua Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urzua Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urzua Maria Guadalupe | $132,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Verduzco Blanca E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Urzua Maria Guadalupe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alvarez Jose Luis Urzua | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Jose Louis Urzua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urzua Maria Guadalupe | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urzua Maria Guadalupe | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $349,536 | $106,961 | $249,575 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $342,546 | $104,864 | $244,682 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $342,693 | $102,808 | $239,885 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $328,974 | $100,792 | $235,182 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $322,387 | $98,816 | $230,571 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $326,011 | $97,803 | $228,208 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $319,618 | $95,885 | $223,733 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $313,353 | $94,006 | $219,347 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $307,210 | $92,163 | $215,047 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $301,187 | $90,356 | $210,831 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $296,663 | $88,999 | $207,664 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $290,853 | $87,256 | $203,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map