3777 Point Sal Rd Casmalia, CA 93429
Estimated Value: $469,509 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Point Sal Rd, Casmalia, CA 93429 and is currently estimated at $539,755, approximately $440 per square foot. 3777 Point Sal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Tognetti Donna J
Bought by
Matti Debra L and Donna J Tognetti Irrevocable Special Nee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matti Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Tognetti Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $18,048 | $5,610 | $12,438 |
| 2023 | $193 | $17,349 | $5,393 | $11,956 |
| 2022 | $188 | $17,010 | $5,288 | $11,722 |
| 2021 | $183 | $16,678 | $5,185 | $11,493 |
| 2020 | $182 | $16,508 | $5,132 | $11,376 |
| 2019 | $181 | $16,185 | $5,032 | $11,153 |
| 2018 | $179 | $15,869 | $4,934 | $10,935 |
| 2017 | $172 | $15,559 | $4,838 | $10,721 |
| 2016 | $164 | $15,255 | $4,744 | $10,511 |
| 2014 | $158 | $14,734 | $4,582 | $10,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map