Estimated Value: $672,342 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 Carlos Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $694,586, approximately $560 per square foot. 3778 Carlos Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Canterbury Lots 68 Llc
Bought by
Silva Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,213
Outstanding Balance
$186,424
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Cook William David and Cook Susan Lynn
Bought by
Canterbury Lots 68 Iic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,213
Outstanding Balance
$186,424
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Ramona G
Bought by
Cook William David and Cook Susan Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Ramona G
Bought by
Ramos Ramona G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Ramona C and Ramos Ramona G
Bought by
Ramos Ramona G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Barbara | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title Company B | |
| Canterbury Lots 68 Iic | $215,100 | Accommodation | |
| Cook William David | $350,000 | Alliance Title Pasadena | |
| Ramos Ramona G | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Ramos Ramona G | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Ramos Ramona G | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Barbara | $281,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook William David | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ramona G | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ramona G | $101,250 | |
| Closed | Cook William David | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $358,730 | $125,555 | $233,175 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $351,696 | $123,093 | $228,603 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $344,800 | $120,679 | $224,121 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $338,039 | $118,313 | $219,726 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $331,411 | $115,993 | $215,418 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $328,013 | $114,804 | $213,209 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $321,581 | $112,553 | $209,028 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $315,275 | $110,346 | $204,929 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $309,093 | $108,182 | $200,911 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $303,033 | $106,061 | $196,972 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $298,481 | $104,468 | $194,013 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $292,635 | $102,422 | $190,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map