3778 Maplecrest Rd Beachwood, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 Maplecrest Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $338,297, approximately $180 per square foot. 3778 Maplecrest Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Smith Anthony W
Bought by
Hatcher Tyrone and Williams Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Smith Anthony W and Smith Bryon L
Bought by
Smith Anthony W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Casterman Mayme Lee
Bought by
Smith Byron L and Smith Anthony W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1979
Sold by
Casterman Arwood W and Casterman Maymee L
Bought by
Casterman Maymee Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Casterman Arwood W and Casterman Maymee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Tyrone | $140,000 | River Title | |
| Smith Anthony W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Byron L | -- | -- | |
| Casterman Maymee Lee | -- | -- | |
| Casterman Arwood W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatcher Tyrone | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $74,410 | $25,025 | $49,385 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $74,410 | $25,025 | $49,385 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $53,170 | $20,270 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $53,170 | $20,270 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $53,170 | $20,270 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $53,170 | $20,270 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $151,900 | $57,900 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $53,170 | $20,270 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $46,100 | $15,650 | $30,450 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $46,100 | $15,650 | $30,450 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $46,100 | $15,650 | $30,450 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $46,100 | $15,650 | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map