3778 N June Bug St Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 N June Bug St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $600,226, approximately $294 per square foot. 3778 N June Bug St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Emery And Susan Baker 2021 Revocable Trust and Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery And Susan Baker 2021 Revocable Trust | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $556,400 | $178,500 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $489,940 | $120,000 | $369,940 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $533,437 | $145,000 | $388,437 |
| 2022 | $547 | $479,437 | $91,000 | $388,437 |
| 2021 | $640 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map