3778 Willowswitch Ln Unit 196 Columbus, OH 43207
Williams Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $326,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 Willowswitch Ln Unit 196, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $314,563, approximately $208 per square foot. 3778 Willowswitch Ln Unit 196 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, South Scioto Academy, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy at Southfield.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molin Luisa | $218,000 | Crown Search Services | |
| Godfrey Geary R | $127,000 | Talon Title W | |
| Ohio Property Investment Llc | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Layton Sharonda J | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Summers Shannon D | $156,200 | Alliance Ti |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molin Luisa | $210,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Geary R | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Layton Sharonda J | $111,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Shannon D | $132,707 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $101,820 | $24,080 | $77,740 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $101,820 | $24,080 | $77,740 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $101,815 | $24,080 | $77,735 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $56,320 | $8,400 | $47,920 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $56,320 | $8,400 | $47,920 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $52,470 | $8,400 | $44,070 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $45,400 | $7,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $45,400 | $7,000 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $45,400 | $7,000 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $43,750 | $7,840 | $35,910 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $43,750 | $7,840 | $35,910 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $43,750 | $7,840 | $35,910 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $51,450 | $9,205 | $42,245 |
Map
- 3025 Representation Terrace Unit 219
- 2976 Representation Terrace Unit 190
- 3741 Bill of Rights Square Unit 164
- 3724 Revolutionary Dr Unit 111
- 2940 Legionary St Unit 317
- 2698 Proclamation Way Unit 35
- 3548 Chantilly St
- 2790 Millrace Dr
- 4117 Wintertime Dr
- 2714 Four Seasons Dr Unit 716
- 2693 Meigs Dr
- 2689 Meigs Dr
- 2685 Meigs Dr
- 2681 Meigs Dr
- 2667 Meigs Dr
- 2659 Meigs Dr
- 2663 Meigs Dr
- 2655 Meigs Dr
- 2690 Meigs Dr
- 2686 Meigs Dr
- 3802 Willowswitch Ln
- 3796 Willowswitch Ln
- 3808 Willowswitch Ln
- 3808 Willowswitch Ln Unit 1
- 3790 Willowswitch Ln
- 3777 Willowtree Ln
- 3814 Willowswitch Ln
- 3784 Willowswitch Ln
- 3765 Willowtree Ln
- 3797 Willowswitch Ln
- 3791 Willowswitch Ln
- 3803 Willowswitch Ln
- 3785 Willowswitch Ln
- 3778 Willowswitch Ln
- 3788 Willowtree Ln
- 3788 Willowtree Ln Unit 211
- 3809 Willowswitch Ln
- 3809 Willowswitch Ln Unit 188
- 3776 Willowtree Ln
- 3794 Willowtree Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.