37786 Apache Plume Dr Murrieta, CA 92563
Rancho Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,972 - $862,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,823
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37786 Apache Plume Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $833,243, approximately $217 per square foot. 37786 Apache Plume Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alamos Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Kosta Steven M and Kosta Beatriz
Bought by
Zapien Estevan and Zapien Cassondra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,055
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Zapien Estevan and Zapien Cassondra A
Bought by
Kosta Steven M and Kosta Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Zapien Estevan and Zapien Cassondra A
Bought by
Zapien Estevan and Zapien Cassondra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Zapien Estevan and Zapien Cassondra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapien Estevan | $485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kosta Steven M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zapien Estevan | -- | None Available | |
| Zapien Estevan | $470,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapien Estevan | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosta Steven M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zapien Estevan | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,498 | $562,879 | $116,056 | $446,823 |
| 2023 | $8,498 | $541,023 | $111,550 | $429,473 |
| 2022 | $8,426 | $530,415 | $109,363 | $421,052 |
| 2021 | $7,900 | $520,016 | $107,219 | $412,797 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $514,685 | $106,120 | $408,565 |
| 2019 | $7,707 | $504,594 | $104,040 | $400,554 |
| 2018 | $7,539 | $494,700 | $102,000 | $392,700 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $485,000 | $100,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $7,487 | $489,350 | $91,372 | $397,978 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $482,000 | $90,000 | $392,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,500 | $80,000 | $390,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map