NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3779 Prospect St Unit NS Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $168,058 - $228,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,208 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2017

Last sale price $100,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,384 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of September 2017

Newly painted, updated 2 story home. Covered front deck, 2 stall garage with attached storage shed. Stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher and gas stove. Large updated full bath. Newer vinyl laminate flooring in kitchen and new carpeting in living room. New entry doors. Some thermo windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Smoyer

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #10401285114 Listed on: 06/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,096

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 12,544 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x256

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 306089-309-019-0001-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,096

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1850
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5 to Route 365 to Route 365A.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306089-309-019-0001-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X256
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12544.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3096.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
List Price
$98,501
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,499
1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$198,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,765
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$98,175
Outstanding Balance
$81,736
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Hawkins Marjorie
Bought by
Beaulac Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Donald J Kamela K Soda
Bought by
Hawkins Marjorie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1993
Sold by
Noble Brian R
Bought by
Soda Donald J and Soda Kamela K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Ryan S $100,000 --
Beaulac Christopher $69,300 --
Hawkins Marjorie A $69,900 Richard Parker
Soda Donald J $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Ryan S $98,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $100,000 +1.5% $83 / Sq Ft
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $98,501 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,886 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2024 $3,644 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2023 $3,782 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2022 $3,775 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2021 $3,541 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2020 $3,478 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2019 $2,482 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2018 $2,986 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2017 $2,287 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2016 $2,278 $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2015 -- $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
2014 -- $70,900 $2,500 $68,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1059776

Central New York Information Services

APN: 309-019-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.