NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,789

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,136 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2012

Last sale price $45,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 288% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,214 / mo

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carpet
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2012

Use your imagination to think of all the ways you could use the large rear sunroom. Roof, window, and siding all updated in the past 8 yrs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Kimball

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era One License #30KI0951659 Listed on: 09/02/2011

Hunt Real Estate Era One

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanette Denney

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301205673

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,717

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 49x399

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,717

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Rt 365 To Prospect St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 49X399
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1717.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Marji Muna
Bought by
Marji Sami
Current Estimated Value
$174,789

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2011
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-39.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.03%
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,379
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1999

Marji Sami -- --
Marli Mena $45,000 Robert J Benson
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marli Mena $33,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Sold $45,000 -39.9% $40 / Sq Ft
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2011 09/02/11 For Sale $74,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,376 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2024 $819 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2023 $802 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2022 $802 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2021 $792 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2020 $799 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2019 $2,156 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2018 $2,014 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2017 $2,706 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2016 $2,706 $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2015 -- $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
2014 -- $61,600 $2,600 $59,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1102997

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 321-007-0002-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.