$286,000

3779 Winchester Trail Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated payment $1,740/month

Total Views 98,526
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this exceptional two-story home, ideally situated in sought-after Petersburg Station, with no HOA and plenty to love. Set on nearly half an acre (0.47), this property offers generous outdoor space, including a spacious front and backyard, an inviting rocking-chair front porch, an extended driveway, and a side-entry two-car garage.
Inside, you'll find approximately 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a formal dining room, and a welcoming great room highlighted by a striking white-washed, wood-burning brick fireplace.
The main-floor owner's suite provides a calming retreat with a beautifully updated private bathroom. Upstairs, two well-designed and oversized bedrooms share a full bathroom, offering ample space for family or guests.
Enjoy ceramic tile flooring, timeless white cabinetry, and a charming breakfast nook framed by bay windows that fill the space with natural light. Perfectly positioned off Riverwatch Parkway in the highly regarded Columbia County School District, this move-in-ready home is one you will be proud to call your own.

Listing Agent

Charlie Andrews

ERA Wilder Aiken License #367230 Listed on: 11/21/2025

ERA Wilder Aiken

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135 x 172 x 70 x 195

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 286000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1683.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 169.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Great Room, Dining Room, Bathroom 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 135 X 172 X 70 X 195
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,584 $105,911 $19,204 $86,707
2024 $2,875 $112,732 $19,404 $93,328
2023 $2,875 $92,724 $17,004 $75,720
2022 $2,190 $82,027 $15,104 $66,923
2021 $2,011 $71,799 $13,604 $58,195
2020 $2,074 $72,601 $13,004 $59,597
2019 $1,870 $65,237 $11,704 $53,533
2018 $973 $32,800 $11,304 $21,496
2017 $1,583 $56,430 $10,504 $45,926
2016 $1,436 $53,077 $11,380 $41,697
2015 $1,417 $52,269 $10,980 $41,289
2014 $1,476 $53,812 $10,480 $43,332
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $286,000 +14.4% $170 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $239,900 +37.1% $143 / Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Off Market $175,000 -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Sold $169,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2018 02/10/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $169,900 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $259,000 VA
Previous Owner $175,506 VA
Previous Owner $82,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Charlie's Other Listings

  • 2083 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    $407,000 $8K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • 2083 Willhaven Dr
    • Augusta, GA

    Motivated Seller; Probate Concluded. Right outside of Ft. Eisenhower Gate #1 and. Featuring 5 large bedrooms, 1 located on the main level. The owner suite is located on the second floor, almost 1000 sq. ft with a sitting room attached and features a fireplace. There are 2 large closets and a lavish ensuite. Three more bedrooms surround a large open loft area on the second floor. On the main floor

    Charlie Andrews ERA Wilder Aiken

    Section Image