37799 Drexell Dr Palm Desert, CA 92211
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37799 Drexell Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $465,502, approximately $366 per square foot. 37799 Drexell Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Mirage Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Irvin E Kort
Bought by
Kort Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Kort Irvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,531
Outstanding Balance
$10,564
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$454,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Kort Sylvia
Bought by
Kort Irvin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kort Gary | -- | -- | |
| Kort Irvin E | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kort Irvin E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kort Irvin E | $131,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $230,110 | $48,840 | $181,270 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $221,177 | $46,945 | $174,232 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $216,841 | $46,025 | $170,816 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $212,590 | $45,123 | $167,467 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $210,411 | $44,661 | $165,750 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $206,286 | $43,786 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $202,242 | $42,928 | $159,314 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $198,278 | $42,087 | $156,191 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $194,391 | $41,262 | $153,129 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $191,474 | $40,644 | $150,830 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $187,725 | $39,849 | $147,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map