378 17th St Oakland, CA 94612
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,378
Studio
--
Bath
4,560
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 17th St, Oakland, CA 94612 and is currently estimated at $1,483,378, approximately $325 per square foot. 378 17th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Vanle Kien and Tran Mong Lang Thi
Bought by
Vanle Kien and Tran Mong Lang Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Vu Anh Thu Dang
Bought by
Le Son Truong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Vanle Kien Van and Tran Mong Lang Thi
Bought by
Vanle Kien Van and Tran Mong Lang Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Ong Jimmy G and Ong Muriel H
Bought by
Vanle Kien Van and Tran Mong Lang Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,604
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,377,607
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanle Kien | -- | -- | |
| Vanle Kien | -- | -- | |
| Le Son Truong | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Vanle Kien Van | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Vanle Kien Van | $439,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanle Kien Van | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,366 | $674,693 | $252,049 | $422,644 |
| 2024 | $11,366 | $661,467 | $247,108 | $414,359 |
| 2023 | $11,829 | $648,499 | $242,264 | $406,235 |
| 2022 | $11,513 | $635,785 | $237,514 | $398,271 |
| 2021 | $11,037 | $623,322 | $232,858 | $390,464 |
| 2020 | $10,930 | $616,935 | $230,472 | $386,463 |
| 2019 | $10,535 | $604,840 | $225,954 | $378,886 |
| 2018 | $10,339 | $592,983 | $221,524 | $371,459 |
| 2017 | $9,943 | $581,358 | $217,181 | $364,177 |
| 2016 | $9,656 | $569,962 | $212,924 | $357,038 |
| 2015 | $9,611 | $561,401 | $209,726 | $351,675 |
| 2014 | $10,179 | $550,404 | $205,618 | $344,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map