378 Allen Way Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Allen Way, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $790,665, approximately $474 per square foot. 378 Allen Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Cummings John M and Cummings Maria T
Bought by
Yarnell Ii Michael H and Yarnell Anthie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,200
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarnell Ii Michael H | $441,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yarnell Ii Michael H | $353,200 | |
| Closed | Yarnell Ii Michael H | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $637,561 | $142,173 | $495,388 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $625,061 | $139,386 | $485,675 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $612,805 | $136,653 | $476,152 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $612,812 | $136,658 | $476,154 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $579,912 | $131,348 | $448,564 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $573,967 | $130,002 | $443,965 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $562,713 | $127,453 | $435,260 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $551,680 | $124,954 | $426,726 |
| 2017 | $6,509 | $540,863 | $122,504 | $418,359 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $530,258 | $120,102 | $410,156 |
| 2015 | $6,402 | $522,294 | $118,298 | $403,996 |
| 2014 | $6,364 | $480,000 | $101,000 | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map