378 Boyd Rd Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $829,623 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Boyd Rd, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,033,156, approximately $868 per square foot. 378 Boyd Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2019
Sold by
Zabarte David M
Bought by
Zabarte David M and Votin Violet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Outstanding Balance
$529,933
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Zabarte David M
Bought by
Zabarte David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Tarbescu Lois A
Bought by
Zabarte David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Behr Clyde
Bought by
Zabarte David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Tarbescu Lois A
Bought by
Tarbescu Lois A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Zabarte David M and Tarbescu Lois A
Bought by
Zabarte David M and Tarbescu Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Tarbescu Lois A Tre
Bought by
Zabarte David M and Tarbescu Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Behr Clyde H
Bought by
Tarbescu Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Behr Doris M
Bought by
Behr Clyde H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Tarbescu Lois
Bought by
Tarbescu Lois A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabarte David M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zabarte David M | -- | Surety Lender Services Llc | |
| Zabarte David M | -- | -- | |
| Zabarte David M | -- | -- | |
| Tarbescu Lois A | -- | -- | |
| Zabarte David M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zabarte David M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Tarbescu Lois A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Behr Clyde H | -- | -- | |
| Tarbescu Lois A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zabarte David M | $605,000 | |
| Closed | Zabarte David M | $179,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabarte David M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabarte David M | $181,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $226,720 | $132,943 | $93,777 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $222,276 | $130,337 | $91,939 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $217,919 | $127,782 | $90,137 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $213,647 | $125,277 | $88,370 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $209,459 | $122,821 | $86,638 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $203,248 | $119,179 | $84,069 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $199,264 | $116,843 | $82,421 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $195,357 | $114,552 | $80,805 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $191,527 | $112,306 | $79,221 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $188,652 | $110,620 | $78,032 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $184,958 | $108,454 | $76,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map