378 E 1875 S Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $372,800
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 E 1875 S, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $358,200, approximately $253 per square foot. 378 E 1875 S is a home with nearby schools including Centennial School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $340,026 | $54,671 | $285,355 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $340,026 | $54,671 | $285,355 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $330,605 | $45,250 | $285,355 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $242,060 | $39,000 | $203,060 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $227,069 | $35,500 | $191,569 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $203,030 | $33,500 | $169,530 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $203,030 | $33,500 | $169,530 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $199,706 | $33,500 | $166,206 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $209,320 | $32,640 | $176,680 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $185,610 | $32,640 | $152,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map