412 E 1875 S Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $415,062
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 1875 S, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $381,266, approximately $135 per square foot. 412 E 1875 S is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Winters Patsy M
Bought by
Wise Levi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Outstanding Balance
$170,056
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$211,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Levi C | $240,075 | Basin Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Levi C | $192,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $366,889 | $54,671 | $312,218 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $366,889 | $54,671 | $312,218 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $357,468 | $45,250 | $312,218 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $143,632 | $21,450 | $122,182 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $243,717 | $35,500 | $208,217 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $217,763 | $33,500 | $184,263 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $203,030 | $33,500 | $169,530 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $199,706 | $33,500 | $166,206 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $209,320 | $32,640 | $176,680 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $185,610 | $32,640 | $152,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map