378 Gem Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $106,471 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Gem Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $119,618, approximately $117 per square foot. 378 Gem Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Jaranowski Susie M
Bought by
Jaranowski Jean Jacques
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaranowski Jean Jacques | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $20,420 | $3,350 | $17,070 |
| 2024 | $805 | $20,420 | $3,350 | $17,070 |
| 2023 | $825 | $20,420 | $3,350 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $642 | $14,690 | $2,850 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $642 | $14,690 | $2,850 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $648 | $14,690 | $2,850 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $608 | $12,450 | $2,420 | $10,030 |
| 2018 | $602 | $12,450 | $2,420 | $10,030 |
| 2017 | $695 | $12,450 | $2,420 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $799 | $16,450 | $4,040 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $799 | $16,450 | $4,040 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $781 | $16,450 | $4,040 | $12,410 |
| 2012 | $770 | $17,310 | $4,250 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map