378 Genoa Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $259,851 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Genoa Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $292,963, approximately $359 per square foot. 378 Genoa Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $48,800 | $27,610 | $21,190 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $39,900 | $20,710 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $39,900 | $20,710 | $19,190 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $35,040 | $20,710 | $14,330 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $35,040 | $20,710 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $31,290 | $17,250 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $31,290 | $17,250 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $29,850 | $12,940 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $29,850 | $12,940 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $25,940 | $10,360 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $25,940 | $10,360 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $23,010 | $7,810 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map