378 Howard Dr Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Howard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $370,786, approximately $264 per square foot. 378 Howard Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1975
Bought by
Calhoun Lewis and Calhoun Millerniece T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Lewis | $170,940 | |
| Closed | Calhoun Lewis | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Calhoun Lewis | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Calhoun Lewis | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,712 | $225,750 | $59,640 | $166,110 |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $140,420 | $41,790 | $98,630 |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $140,420 | $41,790 | $98,630 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $140,420 | $41,790 | $98,630 |
| 2021 | $7,364 | $140,420 | $41,790 | $98,630 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $142,170 | $72,800 | $69,370 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $142,170 | $72,800 | $69,370 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $142,170 | $72,800 | $69,370 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $142,170 | $72,800 | $69,370 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $142,170 | $72,800 | $69,370 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $157,710 | $80,850 | $76,860 |
| 2014 | $6,297 | $157,710 | $80,850 | $76,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map