378 Lake Bluff Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Lake Bluff Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $849,862, approximately $348 per square foot. 378 Lake Bluff Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Martin Wallace Jr Robert
Bought by
Wallace Robert M and Wallace Brandon W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Hampton Lake Llc
Bought by
Henry Donna Rae and The Donna Rae Henry Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Donna Rae | $455,402 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $26,876 | $8,600 | $18,276 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $26,876 | $8,600 | $18,276 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $16,716 | $4,000 | $12,716 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $16,716 | $4,000 | $12,716 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $16,716 | $4,000 | $12,716 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $16,716 | $4,000 | $12,716 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map