378 Leedale St Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $214,302
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Leedale St, Albany, NY 12209 and is currently estimated at $192,576, approximately $172 per square foot. 378 Leedale St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Delaware Community School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Fedele Helen and Nina Obrien
Bought by
Obrien Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,819
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,757
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Christopher | $139,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Christopher | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $181,000 | $36,200 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $181,000 | $36,200 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $632 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $631 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $612 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $615 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $549 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $614 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $93 | $127,900 | $25,600 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,900 | $25,600 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map