NOT LISTED FOR SALE

378 Nichols Ln Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $718,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,960 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2019

Last sale price $459,900 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,776 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Deck
  • Interior Storage Closet

About This Home

As of March 2019

Beautiful brand new home. Minutes from Hwy 109 and Vietnam Veteran's Bypass. Restaurants, schools, churches, are all within a few convenient miles to this country setting. Home is currently under construction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocki Wunder

Inspired Homes License #322272 Listed on: 02/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Baldwin

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #348824

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,758

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 272

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,960 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Clear Lake Meadows Sec 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083135G B 00800 00003135F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,758

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Exclusions: Drapes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Storage, Utility Connection
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2960
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2960
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Screened Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Alarm

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Fireplace Insert

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.96
  • Lot Size: 150 X 272
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 083135G B 00800 00003135F
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2758

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Guild Elementary
  • High School: Gallatin Sr Hi
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rucker Stewart Mid

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Baldwin Carol and Baldwin Timothy
Bought by
Donnell Venessa Kym O and Donnell Stephen O
Current Estimated Value
$668,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,337
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2019
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$459,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$367,920
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
List Price
$721,000
Sold Price
$396,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$325,000
-45.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$196,262
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2016
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$54,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,900
-72.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5277.78%
Original Mortgage
$247,104
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Helson Robert C and Hurst Daniel
Bought by
Curd Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Tara Interests Inc
Bought by
Greenbank

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donnell Venessa Kym O $485,000 Greenvue Title & Escrow Llc
Baldwin Carol $459,900 Greenvue Title & Escrow Llc
Lober Kenneth M $396,262 Homestead Title & Escrow Llc
Brewer William Brock $54,000 Solomonparks Title & Escrow
Curd Construction Llc $297,500 Highland Title Llc
Greenbank $456,000 None Available
Greenbank $456,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Donnell Venessa Kym O $388,000
Previous Owner Baldwin Carol $367,920
Previous Owner Lober Kenneth M $196,262
Previous Owner Brewer William Brock $247,104
Previous Owner Curd Construction Llc $202,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Off Market $396,000 -- --
07/07/2019 07/07/19 For Sale $721,000 +56.8% $248 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Sold $459,900 +130.1% $155 / Sq Ft
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $199,900 -56.5% $71 / Sq Ft
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2019 02/15/19 For Sale $459,900 +16.1% $155 / Sq Ft
06/18/2017 06/18/17 Sold $396,000 +633.3% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $54,000 -- $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,510 $176,625 $25,000 $151,625
2024 $2,022 $142,325 $25,000 $117,325
2023 $3,887 $127,350 $25,000 $102,350
2022 $2,881 $127,350 $25,000 $102,350
2021 $3,900 $127,350 $25,000 $102,350
2020 $3,615 $118,050 $25,000 $93,050
2019 $3,615 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,758 $0 $0 $0
2017 $415 $0 $0 $0
2016 $297 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2012276

Realtracs

APN: 135G-B-008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.