Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Jarstfer
Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc
(270) 312-2943
37 in this area
209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,262 - $252,000
Completely renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home with 1,264 sq ft in Radcliff! Features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, new LED lighting, new baseboards and window trim, granite countertops, updated kitchen appliances, brand-new cabinets, and new interior/exterior doors. The hallway bathroom offers a new fiberglass tub, while the primary suite has a walk-in shower. Exterior upgrades include a new roof, siding with stone accents, metal trim, a sealed blacktop driveway, and an encapsulated crawl space. Garage door opener included. Move-in ready — schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc License #209324 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell William Brandon | $242,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johannis Andrew | $112,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Constant Rc | $72,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottrell William Brandon | $247,203 | |
| Closed | Cottrell William Brandon | $247,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Johannis Andrew | $95,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $242,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $242,000 | +115.1% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Sold | $112,500 | -2.2% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $112,500 | $15,000 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $112,500 | $15,000 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $162 | $112,500 | $15,000 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $865 | $88,500 | $12,000 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $958 | $88,500 | $12,000 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $967 | $88,500 | $12,000 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $134 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $920 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Jarstfer
Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc
(270) 312-2943
37 in this area
209 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Cottrell
EXP Realty LLC
(270) 982-2400
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Metro Search, Inc.
MLS Number: 1685617
APN: 138-40-04-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.