Seller's Agent in 2026
LANCE OBORN
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
(801) 793-5490
60 Total Sales
This extraordinary home is a dream come true for those who value premium quality, thoughtful design and breathtaking views. Twelve and sixteen-foot ceilings make an elegant, spacious setting for parties and intimate gatherings. Take in those spectacular Red Mountain views from the kitchen, dining room, living room, den and back yard. Sliding glass doors open to the patio for year-round indoor/outdoor living. Brand new plush carpets in all the rooms, gorgeous tile, and an ideal floor plan make living easy. Located in Redstone Estates, the home features mature landscaping, a low-drama HOA, and a welcoming neighborhood. Come and see why this home's timeless quality far exceeds the budget-cutting newer homes of big builders in the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE License #7010928-SA Listed on: 01/23/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $799,600 | -3.6% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $829,600 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $450,450 | $123,750 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $469,975 | $123,750 | $346,225 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $463,045 | $123,750 | $339,295 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $649,500 | $150,000 | $499,500 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $564,000 | $140,000 | $424,000 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $515,600 | $100,000 | $415,600 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $272,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $251,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
LANCE OBORN
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
(801) 793-5490
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Candy Morrison
River Creek Realty LLC
(435) 669-6661
52 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-268276
APN: IREDS2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.